We offer exams in RAD ballet and ISTD modern to those who are interested but they are not compulsory. We also offer in-house assessments as an alternative which gives the pupils the experience of an exam without the pressure of having to reach exam standard.


Assessment timetable for 2022


  • All assessments take place at the SPD studio in Upper Rissington (GL54 2QB)
  • Students will need to arrive an hour before the time stated on the timetable
  • All assessments take approximately 30 minutes so students will be finished 30 minutes after the start time stated below
  • All students need the class uniform listed here: External link opens in new tab or windowhttp://sheilapricedance.co.uk/uniform-exams 
  • We will put their hair up when they arrive
  • Regular Saturday lessons will still go ahead on both these Saturdays
  • Certificates and medals will be issued in the classes after their assessments
  • There will be no watching week this term because we have the show at the end of term.

Saturday 14th 















3.00pm

(Year 1 Thurs)

Polly C

Annabelle DA

Beatrice D

Nel R

Grace B


3.30pm

(Rec Mon) 

Darcie B

Emmeline A 

Florence B

Isabelle M 

Rosie H


4.00pm 

(Rec Mon) 

Abigiel S

Izabel S

Boe E

Charlotte A 

Florence F 


4.30pm 

(Year 2 Sat)

Chloe H

Willow O 

Effie P




5.00pm 

(Year 3 Sat)

Scarlet BP

Rosie P

Ellie-Rose S 

Olivia H 



5.30pm 

Finish 















Sunday 15th 







10.00am 

(Year 3 Mon)

Eva C

Amelie T

Florence T




10.30am 

(Year 1 Sat)

Evie A 

Emilia C

Verity M 

Ulyana H



11.00am 

(Year 1 Mon)

Lily B 

Chiara G

Darcey E

Evelyn H 

Sophia T 


11.30am 

(Year 2 Tues) 

Hayley BB 

Sophie D

Sophie B




12.00pm 

(Year 2 Wed) 

Nina F 

Jessica S 

Nikolas M 

Sybil B



12.30pm 

(Year 2 Tues) 

Alice BJ

Maggie M

Eva L




1.00pm 

(Year 2 Sat)

Evelyn M

Grace E

Jemima M 

Sophie B 

Lily S

Lily T 

1.30pm 

Finish 















Saturday 21st 







3.00pm

(Rec Sat)

Hope W

Lilah C

Iris C 

Luisa V



3.30pm

(Year 1 Mon)

Zosia W

Martha Rose D 

Bianca MM 




4.00pm 

(Rec Thurs) 

Lyra B

Emmie F

Florence P

Jemima S



4.30pm 

Finish 































Sunday 22nd 








10.00am 

(Year 3 Sat)

Olivia D

Charlotte G

Keeley R




10.30am 

(Year 2 Sat)

Isla B

Darcey C 

Freya M

Jose M 

Olivia P 

Abigail H

11.00am 

(Rec Sat)

Ada B

Anna A

Freya D 




11.30am 

(Year 1 Thurs)

Scarlet M 

Matilda E 

Jemima C 

Matilda M

Annabel P 


12.00pm 

(Rec Thurs) 

Phoebe A

Letty R 

Riley H

Matilda G 

Islay PR


12.30pm 

(Year 1 Sat)

Mabel L 

Jasmine W 

Daisy A 

Millie J 



1.00pm 

(Year 1 Sat)

Aimee T 

Ellie S 

Jess M

Iris H 

Beatrice R


1.30pm 

(Year 3 Mon)

Alice K

Flossie Mae A 

Jessica S




2.00pm 

Finish